Thanks! I’m excited to get it done. Cant wait to see it working! Wish me luck
No joke, ang daming residue nung wax everywhere. Tapos sanding pa. Sorry na, first time eh ![]()
I got this, right? Lol! I’m almost done.. I need to check if everything will work before I close it. I can see the end now ![]()
Crossing my fingers. Lol. will find out tomorrow. ![]()
Advice is to continue to enjoy! You are doing all the right things and it looks to be coming together nicely!
It first bothered me then pero mawawala din sila after some time ![]()
@joy.licerio good luck hun ! ![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
Ohh this is definitely a bold move!! I’ve always wanted to build this one pero baka di ko pa kaya. I’ll wait for your review on this one before diving into gear kits myself.
You’ve got this!!!
Heck yeh! You’ve got this Joy. And it’s going to be awesome.
Sand and wax is very important. I love mechanical kits. It just brings so much joy to building with it complexity.
That’s a relief! Enjoy building the rest of it ![]()
Oh so exciting for you to be doing this one. I think you are doing great so far. But just like @Nita_Davis said, make sure to sand off those little nubs left from the board. And the waxing is good.
Good luck with the rest ![]()
That is very well noted @jeanneL ![]()
Thanks! Im having a bit of trouble now..
Trying my best! Ngunit, subalit, datatwa.. waahhh! Naiiyak ako! biglang tumigil! ayaw na nya umikot! ![]()
Thanks for the encouragement.. I appreciate it
That’s what I kept in mind when I dived in.. Not easy though.. LOL
Im in a sort of trouble now.. it stop turning.. oh me geee… waahh!
Well noted @Minus_88 .. trying my hardest
Oh noooo… Maybe there’s a problem with the wire connections or battery itself? I had a problem like this before ayaw rin gumana, then ang problem is nagleak pala yung isa sa mga batteries nya. After changing it, okay na sya. Hopefully you’ll be able to troubleshoot it para gumana sya ![]()